English (Morphology and General Physiology)
lobule [correct]
DEF: A small lobe.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
lobule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit lobe.
OBS: Ex.: Lobules du cerveau [...] lobe de l'oreille [...].
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
lóbulo [correct, masculine noun]