English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
meander lobe [correct]
DEF: The tongue-shaped area enclosed within a stream meander.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lobe de méandre [correct, masculine noun]; lobe [masculine noun]
DEF: Une des boucles d'un cours d'eau à méandres.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lóbulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de un meandro.