English (Diplomacy; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
consular premises [correct, plural]
DEF: ... the buildings or parts of buildings and the land ancillary thereto; irrespective of ownership, used exclusively for the purposes of the consular post.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Diplomatie; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
locaux consulaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] bâtiments ou des parties de bâtiments et du terrain attenant qui, quelqu'en soit le propriétaire, sont utilisés exclusivement aux fins du poste consulaire.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
locales consulares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] edificios o las partes de los edificios y el terreno contiguo que, cualquiera que sea su propietario, se utilicen exclusivamente para las finalidades de la oficina consular (Convención de Viena sobre Relaciones Consulares).
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorizacíon de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.