English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
underwater ranging
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
télémétrie sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivo sonar y detección submarina (Militar))
localización submarina [feminine noun]