English (Computer Programs and Programming)
location transparency [correct]
DEF: ... the use of names to identify network resources, rather than their actual location.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
transparence d'emplacement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] utilisation de noms pour identifier les ressources, sans que les utilisateurs aient nécessairement besoin de connaître l'emplacement exact de ces ressources.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
transparencia de localización [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Transparencia de localización: Permite el acceso a los objetos de información sin conocimiento de su localización.