English (Mass Transit)
transit vehicle tracking [correct, standardized]
OBS: transit vehicle tracking: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
localisation de véhicules de transport en commun [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: localisation de véhicules de transport en commun : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Transporte público)
localización de vehículos de transporte público [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La localización de vehículos de transporte público representa un factor que (alimentando los sistemas de gestión correspondientes y siendo explotado de la manera adecuada) puede generar conocimiento que permitirá aumentar la calidad de servicio ofrecido.