English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
localizer receiver [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lozalizer receiver: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
récepteur d'alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: récepteur d'alignement de piste : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
receptor de localizador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: receptor de localizador: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).