English (Air Navigation Aids)
directional localizer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: directional localizer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radiophare directionnel d'alignement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiophare directionnel d'alignement : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
localizador direccional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: localizador direccional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).