English (Air Navigation Aids; Air Traffic Control)
localizer course bend [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A course bend is an aberration of the localizer course line with respect to its nominal position.
OBS: localizer course bend: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
coude de l'alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: écart de l'alignement de piste par rapport à sa position nominale.
OBS: coude de l'alignement de piste : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
codo del rumbo del localizador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un codo del rumbo es una desviación del eje de rumbo del localizador respecto a su posición nominal.
OBS: codo del rumbo del localizador: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).