English (Aquaculture)
quinaldine water [correct]
French (Aquaculture)
solution aqueuse de quinaldine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
solución acuosa de quinaldina [correct, feminine noun]; loción de quinaldina [correct, feminine noun]