English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
speaker dependence [correct, standardized]
DEF: A degree to which a speech recognizer needs to be trained to the speech patterns of individual users.
OBS: speaker dependence: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
dépendance du locuteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Degré auquel un reconnaisseur de parole doit être entraîné aux formes de parole des différents locuteurs.
OBS: dépendance du locuteur : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
dependencia del locutor [correct, feminine noun]