English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Nuclear Waste Materials)
calcium fluoride sludge [correct]
CONT: Currently ERL refines and converts uranium concentrate to uranium dioxide and uranium hexafluoride. The LLW wastes which are produced and require disposal consist of a limed raffinate (dilute sulphuric acid slurry), calcium fluoride sludge, ammonium nitrate, garbage and scrap metal.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Déchets nucléaires)
boues de fluorure de calcium [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Desechos nucleares)
lodo de fluoruro de calcio [correct, masculine noun]