English (Wastewater Treatment)
septage [correct]
DEF: The sludge produced in individual on site wastewater disposal systems such as septic tanks and cesspools.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
boues [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
barro cloacal [correct, masculine noun]; lodo cloacal [correct, masculine noun]