English (Air Transport)
error-recovery logic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: error-recovery logic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
logique de reprise sur incident [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: logique de reprise sur incident : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
lógica de recuperación tras error [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lógica de recuperación tras error : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).