English (Informatics; Air Transport)
resolution logic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: resolution logic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
logique de résolution [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: logique de résolution : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Transporte aéreo)
lógica de resolución [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lógica de resolución: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).