English (Information Theory)
logic [correct]
DEF: The basic principles and application of truth tables and interconnection between logical elements required for arithmetic computation in an automatic data processing system.
French (Théorie de l'information)
logique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La logique est à la base de toute l'informatique. Dans le domaine du hardware la logique désigne plus particulièrement l'étude des circuits logiques en s'opposant à leur technologie.
Spanish (Teoría de la información)
lógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia de instrucciones en un programa.