English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Nuclear Plant Safety)
logic [correct]
DEF: ... the generation of a required output signal from a number of input signals according to predetermined rules ...
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
logique [feminine noun]
DEF: Production d'un signal de sortie exigé à partir de divers signaux d'entrée, selon des règles prédéterminées [...].
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Seguridad de las centrales nucleares)
lógica [correct, feminine noun]