English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
direct coupled transistor logic [correct]; direct-coupled transistor logic [correct]; DCTL [correct]; DCTL
DEF: Integrated-circuit logic using only resistors and transistors, with direct conductive coupling between the transistors; speed can be up to 1 megahertz.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique DCTL [correct, feminine noun]; logique à transistors couplés directement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
lógica de transistores acoplados directamente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema lógico que usa solamente transistores directamente acoplados como elementos circuitales activos.