English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Hardware)
logic unit [correct, standardized]
DEF: In a processor, the part that performs logic operations.
OBS: logic unit: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
unité logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'un processeur qui effectue des opérations logiques.
OBS: unité logique : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
unidad lógica [correct, feminine noun]