English (Computer Programs and Programming)
search logic [correct, noun]; query logic [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the means of specifying combinations of terms that must be matched for successful [data] retrieval.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logique de recherche [correct, feminine noun]; logique d'interrogation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
lógica de búsqueda [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lógica booleana es la frase utilizada para describir el sistema que se aplica a la lógica de búsqueda electrónica.