English (Computer Programs and Programming)
logic instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; logical instruction [correct]
DEF: An instruction that executes an operation that is defined in symbolic logic, such as AND, OR, NOR.
DEF: An instruction in which the operation part specifies a logic operation.
OBS: logic instruction: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction qui définit une opération de logique symbolique (ET, OU, NON-OU, etc.).
OBS: instruction logique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción lógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toda instrucción que determine una de las operaciones lógicas (por ejemplo, una instrucción "y"). Incluye todas las instrucciones que no son aritméticas.