English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy logic [correct, standardized]; fuzzy-set logic [correct, standardized]; fuzzy set logic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nonclassical logic in which facts, inference rules, and quantifiers are given certainty factors.
OBS: fuzzy logic; fuzzy-set logic: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: fuzzy logic; fuzzy set logic: designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
logique floue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; logique des ensembles flous [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; logique de l'incertain [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Logique non classique dans laquelle des facteurs de certitude sont attribués aux faits, aux règles d'inférence et aux quantificateurs.
OBS: logique floue : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: logique des ensembles flous : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Lógica (Filosofía); Inteligencia artificial)
lógica borrosa [correct, feminine noun]; lógica indistinta [correct, feminine noun]