English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
diode-transistor logic [correct]; D.T.L. [correct]
DEF: An early form of logic family, normally produced in integrated-circuit form, whose principal switching components consist of semiconductor diodes and transistors.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique diode-transistor [correct, feminine noun]; logique DTL [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système logique formé de portes à diodes et de séparateurs à transistors.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
lógica de diodos y transistores [feminine noun]
DEF: Familia lógica que emplea diodos como entradas y transistores como amplificadores de inversión.