English (Air Safety; Information Processing (Informatics))
threat detection logic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: threat detection logic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
logique de détection de menace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: logique de détection de menace : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
lógica de detección de amenazas [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lógica de detección de amenazas: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).