English (Computer Mathematics)
logic decision [correct]; logical decision [correct]
DEF: A decision of the binary type (yes or no type) relating to equality, inequality and relative magnitude (less than, equal to or greater than).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
décision logique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Définition ne pouvant avoir que 2 résultats possibles (vrai/faux, oui/non...)
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
decisión lógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Selección [...] entre diferentes alternativas. Básicamente ello significa, responder "sí" ó "no" respecto a ciertas preguntas fundamentales, en relación a igualdades y magnitudes relativas.