English (Logic (Philosophy); Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
logical rule [correct]; logic rule [correct]
CONT: Logical rules are learned from probabilistic data in the sense that both the examples ... and their classifications can be probabilistic.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
règle logique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un raisonnement logique est fait à partir d'une règle logique.
Spanish (Lógica (Filosofía); Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
regla lógica [correct, feminine noun]