English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program logic [correct]
DEF: The instructions provided in a computer program as to the sequential procedural steps and decisions necessary for the program to achieve its objective.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logique de programme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étapes du traitement et décisions que comporte un programme informatique en vue de la résolution d'un problème.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
lógica de programa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secuencia particular de instrucciones en un programa que tiene como objetivo encontrar la solución particular a un problema específico según es diseñada y escrita en el programa por el programador.