English (Management Control; Organization Planning)
logical framework analysis [correct]; LFA [correct]
OBS: Primarily a project planning device.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Planification d'organisation)
méthode du cadre logique [correct, feminine noun]; MCL [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Control de gestión; Planificación de organización)
análisis del marco lógico [masculine noun]; AML [masculine noun]; metodología del marco lógico [feminine noun]; método del marco lógico [masculine noun]