English (Artificial Intelligence)
software environment [correct]; environment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A collection of hardware and software tools to support one or more phases of the software development cycle.
OBS: environment: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
environnement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; environnement logiciel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection d'outils matériels et logiciels permettant de faciliter une ou plusieurs phases du cycle de développement du logiciel.
OBS: environnement : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
entorno de equipo lógico [correct, masculine noun]; entorno software [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de herramientas de equipo lógico creadas de forma específica para la producción de equipo lógico modular.