English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
logical shift right [correct]; LSR [correct]
CONT: [There are] two logical shift operations, namely LSL (logical shift left) and LSR (logical shift right) ... LSR is a logical shift right by 0 to 32 places. The vacated bits at the most significant end of the word are filled with zeros.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
décalage logique à droite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
desplazamiento lógico a la derecha [correct, masculine noun]; LSR [correct, masculine noun]