English (Computer Mathematics)
logical shift [correct, standardized]; logic shift [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shift that equally affects all the characters of a computer word.
OBS: logical shift; logic shift: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
décalage logique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Décalage dans lequel tous les caractères d'un mot machine sont traités de la même façon.
OBS: décalage logique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
desplazamiento lógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento que afecta por igual todos los caracteres de una palabra de computador.