English (Logic (Philosophy); Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
logical predicate [correct]
CONT: ... we are representing relations among the elements of our domain (recall that's what a logical predicate denotes) rather than computing functions that specify a single output for a given set of inputs.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Mathématiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat logique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le symbolisme modélise notamment les concepts sous la forme d'objets reliés entre eux par des prédicats logiques (appartient à, etc.).
Spanish (Lógica (Filosofía); Matemáticas; Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
predicado lógico [proposal, masculine noun]