English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
achievement [correct]; accomplishment; successful completion
DEF: Performance in school or college in a standardized series of educational tests.
CONT: ... DON'T principles will suggest instructional events and tactics that might be avoided because PEDAGOGUE forecasts they ... lead to undesirable consequences for students' achievements.
French (Docimologie)
accomplissement [correct, masculine noun]; réalisation [feminine noun]
DEF: Degré de réussite d'une activité d'apprentissage.
Spanish (Exámenes y oposiciones (Educación))
logro [correct, masculine noun]; consecución [correct, feminine noun]