English (Paddle Sports)
sling [correct, noun]; griddle stage [correct]; boat stretcher [correct]; griddle stand [correct]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
French (Sports de pagaie)
tréteau à sangles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
caballete con lona [correct]