English (Outfitting of Ships; Commercial Fishing)
canvas buff [correct]
OBS: An inflatable bag used as [a] float or [a] buoy.
French (Armement et gréement; Pêche commerciale)
ballon de toile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Un sac gonflable] utilisé comme flotteur ou comme bouée.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua); Pesca comercial)
boya de lona