English (Types of Ships and Boats; Safety (Water Transport))
berthon boat [correct]
DEF: A collapsible [boat] often carried on small ships.
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
berthon [correct, masculine noun]; canot berthon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit canot pliant en toile imperméable.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
bote de lona [correct, masculine noun]