English (Treaties and Conventions; General Conduct of Military Operations; Submarines (Naval Forces); International Relations)
London Treaty for the Limitation and Reduction of Naval Armaments
OBS: April 22, 1930. Also seen as: London Protocol of November 6, 1936 on Submarine Warfare Based on Article 22 of London Treaty.
French (Traités et alliances; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sous-marins (Forces navales); Relations internationales)
Traité de Londres pour la limitation et la réduction des armements navals [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Submarinos (Fuerzas navales); Relaciones internacionales)
Tratado de Londres para la limitación y reducción de los armamentos navales [masculine noun]