English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
London plane-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Platanaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platane à feuilles d'érable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Platanaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
plátano híbrido común [correct, masculine noun]; plátano de Londres [correct, masculine noun]; plátano híbrido español [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Árbol de la familia platanáceas... Híbrido entre el plátano oriental y el plátano occidental o americano.