English (Track and Field)
long jump [correct, noun]; running long jump [correct]; running broad jump [correct]; broad jump [correct, noun]
DEF: An athletic [field event] in which contestants try to jump over as much ground as possible.
French (Athlétisme)
saut en longueur [correct, masculine noun]; saut en longueur avec élan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours du saut en longueur, il s'agit de franchir la plus grande distance possible en effectuant un saut dynamique au terme d'une course à très grand vitesse.
Spanish (Atletismo)
salto de longitud [correct, masculine noun]; salto en largo [correct, masculine noun]