English (Air Pollution)
wavelength region [correct]
OBS: Ozone layer protection.
French (Pollution de l'air)
zone de longueur d'onde [feminine noun]
OBS: Protection de la couche d'ozone.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
banda de longitud de onda [feminine noun]