English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction))
length deviation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between an actual length and the corresponding target length.
OBS: length deviation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction))
écart de longueur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la longueur réelle et la longueur recherchée correspondante.
OBS: écart de longueur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cálculo, tolerancia y modulación (Construcción))
desviación de longitud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia entre una longitud real y una longitud proyectada correspondiente.