English (Computer Hardware)
fixed-word length [correct]
DEF: The length of a computer machine word that always contains the same number of characters or digits.
French (Matériel informatique)
longueur de mot fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur d'un mot contenant un nombre fixe de bits ou de caractères.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
longitud de palabra fija [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Que tiene la propiedad de que una palabra de máquina siempre contenga el mismo número de caracteres o dígitos.