English (Track and Field)
long jumper [correct]; broad jumper [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A participant in the long jump.
French (Athlétisme)
sauteur en longueur [correct, masculine noun]; sauteuse en longueur [correct, feminine noun]; spécialiste du saut en longueur [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Athlète spécialisé dans le saut en longueur.
Spanish (Atletismo)
saltador de longitud [correct, masculine noun]; saltadora de longitud [correct, feminine noun]; saltador en largo [correct, masculine noun]; saltadora en largo [correct, feminine noun]