English (Brewing and Malting; Plant and Crop Production)
acrospire length [correct]; development of acrospire [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Cultures (Agriculture))
longueur des plumules [correct, feminine noun]; développement de la plumule [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Producción vegetal)
longitud de las plúmulas [correct, feminine noun]