English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data length [correct]
CONT: The data length is the byte length of the data as it would be stored in the application's data buffer, not as it is stored in the data source.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
longueur des données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
longitud de datos [correct, feminine noun]