English (Aircraft Airframe)
length of chord [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Of aerofoil
OBS: length of chord: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
profondeur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D'un profil aérodynamique
OBS: profondeur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
longitud de la cuerda [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: De un perfil aerodinámico
OBS: longitud de la cuerda : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).