English (Computer Mathematics)
single length [correct]
DEF: [A representation of] binary numbers so that the value of each number will be contained in a single word.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
longueur simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation binaire de nombres, de façon à ce qu'ils ne soient pas plus longs qu'un mot machine.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
longitud simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación de números en forma binaria de modo que los valores de los números pueden contenerse en una sola palabra.