English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
blade span [correct, noun]
DEF: The length of a wind turbine blade normally expressed as its diameter.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
envergure de pale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longueur d'une pale d'éolienne exprimée couramment en diamètre.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
longitud de la pala [correct, feminine noun]; envergadura de la pala [correct, feminine noun]; longitud del aspa [correct, feminine noun]; envergadura del aspa [correct, feminine noun]