English (Computer Programs and Programming)
menu item [correct]
DEF: A choice on a menu.
OBS: The item can be selected by using, for example, a keyboard, a mouse or a finger (for touch screens).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
élément de menu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'utilisateur peut choisir l'élément en utilisant, par exemple, un clavier, une souris ou son doigt (pour les écrans tactiles).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
renglón del menú [masculine noun]; elemento del menú [masculine noun]
DEF: Una de las selecciones en un menú.