English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
menu output [correct]
CONT: ... menu display ... is managed from the Blocks Manager because menu output is controlled by blocks containing the menu items.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
sortie de menu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
salida del menú [correct, feminine noun]