English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
mepacrine [correct, noun]; quinacrine [correct, noun]
CONT: Mepacrine (quinacrine) was formerly used as an antimalarial, but is now an alternative to metroniadazole or tinidazole for giardiasis.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
mépacrine [correct, feminine noun]; quinacrine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mépacrine (ou quinacrine) a été principalement utilisée tout au long de la Seconde Guerre mondiale [...] comme prophylaxie [contre le paludisme].
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
mepacrina [correct, feminine noun]; quinacrina [correct, feminine noun]