English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
meralgia [correct]
DEF: Pain in the thigh, usually caused by irritation of lateral cutaneous nerve of the thigh.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cruralgie [correct, feminine noun]; méralgie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Douleur localisée à la face antérieure de la cuisse. D'après MEDEC, 1982, page 210.
OBS: Le terme «méralgie» désigne généralement l'atteinte du nerf fémoro-cutané (méralgie paresthésique) [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
meralgia [correct, feminine noun]