English (Merchandising Techniques)
social marketing [correct]
DEF: [The] application of commercial marketing concepts, knowledge, and techniques to non-commercial ends (such as campaigns against smoking and drunken driving) for the society's welfare.
French (Techniques marchandes)
marketing social [correct, masculine noun]; mercatique sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de techniques de marketing commercial afin de promouvoir l’adoption d’un comportement qui améliorera [...] le bien-être du public cible ou de la société en général.
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles)
mercadología social [correct, feminine noun]; mercadeo social [correct, masculine noun]; marketing social [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mercadología social: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.