English (Marketing Research)
marketing cost analysis [correct]
DEF: A detailed study of the operating expense section of a company's profit and loss statement.
French (Étude du marché)
analyse des frais de marketing [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudio del mercado)
análisis del costo de mercadeo [masculine noun]