English (Investment)
international financial market [correct]; global financial market [correct]
CONT: During the last ten years, global financial markets and intermediaries have faced several costly and contagious crises.
PHR: players in international financial markets.
French (Investissements et placements)
marché des capitaux international [correct, masculine noun]; marché international des capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
mercado financiero internacional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el último decenio, los mercados financieros internacionales y los intermediarios debieron afrontar varias crisis de graves consecuencias que se propagaron con rapidez.
PHR: participantes en los mercados financieros internacionales.