English (National and International Economics; Trade)
emerging-market country [correct]; emerging market country
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce)
pays à marché émergent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercio)
país de mercado emergente [correct, masculine noun]; país de mercado financiero emergente [correct, masculine noun]