English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
open market rates [correct]
DEF: Interest rates on various money market instruments that have an active secondary market.
CONT: Open market rates are influenced by a number of factors, including supply and demand, current interest rates, and also trading arbitrage by market participants.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux sur le marché libre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cotización del mercado libre [feminine noun]