English (Investment)
secondary public offering
DEF: Public offering of previously issued securities held by large investors, usually corporations, institutions others, as opposed to issue of new stock, where the seller is the issuing corporation.
French (Investissements et placements)
offre publique sur le marché secondaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
oferta pública en el mercado secundario [feminine noun]