English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
theoretical market [correct]
DEF: Theoretical demand for a good or service, in other words, people with a particular need that can be satisfied by a good or service regardless of whether or not they possess the necessary resources (potential market) or are real consumers (natural market).
OBS: theoretical market: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
marché théorique [masculine noun]
DEF: Demande théorique d'un bien ou d'un service, c'est-à-dire des personnes qui ont un besoin qui peut être satisfait par ce bien ou service, indépendamment d'avoir les ressources (marché potentiel) ou d'être des consommateurs réels (marché actuel).
OBS: marché théorique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercialización; Estudio del mercado)
mercado teórico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Demanda teórica de un bien o servicio, es decir, personas que tienen una necesidad que puede ser satisfecha por ese bien o servicio, independientemente de tener los recursos (mercado potencial) o de ser consumidores reales (mercado actual).
OBS: mercado teórico: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.