English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
commercial corporation [correct]; trading corporation [correct]
CONT: A commercial corporation engaged in buying and selling. The word "trading", is much narrower in scope than "business", as applied to corporations ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société commerciale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le législateur au Nouveau-Brunswick et au Manitoba privilégie comme équivalent de «corporation» son homographe français.
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
sociedad mercantil [correct, feminine noun]