English (Trade)
mercantile credit [correct]
DEF: The credit that one business house obtains from another when goods are purchased on time for resale or sale after manufacture. Mercantile credit facilitates the movement of goods from the producer to the distributor to the retailer. ... Businessmen in good credit standing can operate in part with resources provided by their suppliers.
French (Commerce)
crédit-fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; crédit entre marchands [masculine noun]
CONT: Le crédit-fournisseurs consiste, de la part d'un fournisseur de marchandises ou de services, à accorder des délais de paiement à son client (lui-même commerçant au sens juridique).
Spanish (Comercio)
crédito mercantil [masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito concedido entre comerciantes.