English (Electronic Commerce)
commercial site [correct]; merchant site [correct]
DEF: A Web site that enables Internet users and cybermerchants to conduct business electronically.
French (Commerce électronique)
site commercial [correct, masculine noun]; site marchand [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site Web permettant aux internautes et aux cybermarchands de faire du commerce électronique.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
sitio comercial [correct, masculine noun]; sitio mercantil [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de comercio electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; sitio Web comercial [correct, masculine noun]; sitio comercial en Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio Web que permite realizar negocios electrónicos y operaciones de comercio electrónico a los usuarios de Internet y a los cibercomerciantes.