English (Computer Memories)
mercury storage [correct]; mercury memory [correct]
DEF: Delay lines which use mercury as the medium for storage of a circulating train of waves or pulses.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à ligne à retard à mercure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de mercurio [correct, feminine noun]; almacenamiento de mercurio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de memoria en el que la información se retiene haciendo recircular señales en una línea de retardo de mercurio.