English (Metals Mining; Geochemistry; Chemistry)
mercurous [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, pertaining to, or containing mercury in the univalent state; ....
PHR: Mercurous chloride.
French (Mines métalliques; Géochimie; Chimie)
mercureux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des composés du mercure monovalent [...]
PHR: Chlorure mercureux.
Spanish (Minas metálicas; Geoquímica; Química)
mercurioso [adjective]