English (The Earth (Astronomy))
meridian plane [correct]
DEF: A plane passing through the earth's axis of rotation, that coincides with the true north-south line through the point.
French (Terre (Astronomie))
méridien [correct, masculine noun]; plan du méridien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan déterminé par la verticale d'un lieu et la ligne des pôles.
Spanish (Tierra (Astronomía))
meridiano [correct, masculine noun]