English (Physical Geography (General); Cartography)
astronomic meridian [correct]; true meridian [correct]
DEF: A line, on the surface of the Earth, having the same astronomic longitude at all points.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Cartographie)
méridien astronomique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Cartografía)
meridiano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar de todos los puntos de la superficie terrestre que están situados a la misma longitud.