English (Physical Geography (General))
geographic meridian [correct]
OBS: A general term for either an astronomic or a geodetic meridian.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
méridien géographique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
meridiano geográfico [correct, masculine noun]