English (Physical Geography (General))
Greenwich meridian
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
méridien de Greenwich [masculine noun]
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
meridiano de Greenwich [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meridiano adoptado en 1884 como origen internacional de longitudes geográficas.