English (Atmospheric Physics)
mesoscale disturbance [correct]
DEF: Perturbation of mesoscale pressure and flow fields.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
perturbation de méso-échelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perturbation à méso-échelle des champs de pression et de flux.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
perturbación de mesoescala [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perturbación en mesoescala en el campo de la presión y en el del flujo.