English (Types of Constructed Works; Subway; Mass Transit)
subway entrance [correct, standardized]
OBS: subway entrance: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Types de constructions; Métro; Transports en commun)
entrée de métro [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: entrée de métro : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Ferrocarril subterráneo; Transporte público)
entrada al metro [correct, feminine noun]; entrada al subte [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]
CONT: […] en cada una de las entradas al metro habrá un personal entrenado para ofrecer al pasajero las instrucciones del lugar.