English (Subway; Mass Transit)
rubber-tired subway [correct, standardized]
OBS: rubber-tired subway: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Métro; Transports en commun)
métro sur pneus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: métro sur pneus : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Ferrocarril subterráneo; Transporte público)
metro con neumáticos [correct, masculine noun]; metro sobre neumáticos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mayor parte del trazado discurre en túnel; se trata del metro con neumáticos de goma con las rampas más pronunciadas de Europa […]