English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
internal mixer [correct]
DEF: A machine for the incorporation of compounding ingredients into rubber or similar materials. Two rotors revolve in an enclosed chamber which is provided with a hopper for feeding the materials and a sliding or drop-door for discharge of the batch.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
mélangeur fermé [masculine noun]; mélangeur interne [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
mezcladora cerrada [feminine noun]; mezcladora interna [feminine noun]