English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
mixer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Device which provides a homogeneous mixture of the liquid within a pipeline or container in order to obtain a representative sample. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: mixer: term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
mélangeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif donnant un mélange homogène de liquide dans une canalisation ou dans un conteneur, dans le but d'obtenir un échantillon représentatif. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: mélangeur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Almacenaje de petróleo y gas natural)
mezcladora [feminine noun]