English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Plastics Manufacturing)
sigma-shaped kneader mixer; Z-shaped kneader; Baker-Perkins kneader; Sigma-type mixer
French (Outillage industriel; Plasturgie)
malaxeur à pales sigma [masculine noun]; malaxeur à pales en Z [masculine noun]; agitateur à lame en forme de sigma [masculine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Fabricación de plásticos)
mezcladora tipo Sigma [feminine noun]