English (Chemistry)
micellar activity [correct]
CONT: The importance of the micellar activity in particle formation or, more realistically, particle appearance, is that seemingly stable, clear formulation can suddenly appear cloudy with the onset of nucleation, aggregation of material previously held in solution ...
French (Chimie)
activité micellaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Química)
actividad micelar [correct, feminine noun]