English (Botany; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ectendotrophic mycorrhiza [correct]
DEF: A mycorrhiza combining the features of ectotrophic and endotrophic mycorrhizae.
French (Botanique; Champignons et myxomycètes)
mycorhize ectendotrophe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] mycorhize qui combine les caractères des mycorhizes ectotrophes et endotrophes.
Spanish (Botánica; Hongos y mixomicetos)
micorriza endoectótrofa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Micorriza que combina las características de las microrrizas ectótrofas y endótrofas.