English (Environmental Economics; Chemistry; Microbial Ecology)
microbial polymer [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Chimie; Écologie microbienne)
polymère microbien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Química; Ecología microbiana)
polímero microbiano [masculine noun]