English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Pharmacology)
microbiologic test
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Pharmacologie)
essai microbiologique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Farmacología)
ensayo microbiológico [masculine noun]