English (Standards and Regulations (Chemistry); Pharmacology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
microbiological control [correct]
French (Normes et réglementation (Chimie); Pharmacologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
contrôle microbiologique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Normas y reglamentaciones (Química); Farmacología; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
control microbiológico [correct, masculine noun]