English (Computers and Calculators)
16-bit microcomputer [correct]
DEF: A computer utilizing a central processing unit (CPU) that has 16-bit word size.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
micro-ordinateur 16 bits [correct, masculine noun]; microordinateur 16 bits [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
microordenador de 16 bits [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; microcomputadora de 16 bits [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; micro-computadora de 16 bits [correct, Latin America]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) que utiliza una unidad central de procesamiento (UCP) que posee un tamaño de palabra de 16 bits.