English (Computers and Calculators)
16/32 bit microcomputer [correct]
DEF: A system that uses a 32-bit processor, but which multiplexes data across an external 16-line data bus. The larger word size provides for more precise calculation and complex instructions. The larger data bus enables faster transfer of data to and from storage.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
micro-ordinateur 16/32 bits [masculine noun]; microordinateur16/32 bits [masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
microcomputadora de 16/32 bits [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; micro-computadora de 16/32 bits [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; microordenador de 16/32 bits [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Sistema que utiliza un procesador de 32 bits, pero que efectúa el multiplexado de los datos mediante un canal de datos externo de 16 líneas.