English (Finance)
micro-credit scheme [correct]
CONT: Improve, as appropriate, social safety nets at the national and regional levels to stabilize individual and household income and consumption by such means as stabilization funds, micro-credit schemes, crop insurance programs, job retraining and training in vocational, entrepreneurial and business skills, with the involvement of the MDBs and development agencies as well as non-governmental and community-based organizations and to establish regional networks to share best practices and experiences ...
French (Finances)
mécanisme de microdrédit [correct, masculine noun]; mécanisme de micro-crédit [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
Spanish (Finanzas)
plan de microcrédito [masculine noun]