English (Electronics)
microelectronics [correct]
DEF: A branch of electronics that deals with the miniaturization of electronic circuits and components.
CONT: As the name suggests, microelectronics relates to the study and manufacture (or microfabrication) of very small electronic designs and components. Usually, but not always, this means micrometre-scale or smaller. These devices are typically made from semiconductor materials.
French (Électronique)
microélectronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technologie des composants, des circuits, des assemblages électroniques miniaturisés.
CONT: La microélectronique est une spécialité du domaine de l'électronique qui s'intéresse à l'étude et à la fabrication de composants électroniques à l'échelle micrométrique.
Spanish (Electrónica)
microelectrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que trata de las técnicas para producir circuitos en miniatura.