English (Symptoms (Medicine); Visual Disorders; Musculoskeletal System)
spherophakia [correct]
DEF: A congenital bilateral aberration in which the lenses are small, spherical, and subject to subluxation; may occur as an independent anomaly or may be associated with the Marchesani syndrome.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Troubles de la vision; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
sphérophakie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation sphérique des cristallins, qui sont en outre anormalement petits. Elle est souvent associée à une luxation des cristallins. Elle entraîne naturellement une forte myopie et s'accompagne dans environ la moitié des cas de glaucome. Elle s'observe dans la maladie de Marchesani. D'après SEZOS, 1964, p. 163ea.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Trastornos de la visión; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
esferofaquia [correct, feminine noun]; microfaquia [correct, feminine noun]