English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Photography; Storage Media (Data Processing))
aperture card [correct, standardized]
DEF: A processable card of standard dimensions into which micro-images can be inserted.
OBS: aperture card: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Photographie; Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte à fenêtre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; carte à microfilm [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; carte à fenêtres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte munie d'une ou de plusieurs ouvertures destinées à recevoir des micro-images.
OBS: carte à fenêtre; carte à microfilm : termes normalisés par la CSA, l'AFNOR et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía); Fotografía; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta de apertura [correct, feminine noun]; tarjeta de microfilm [correct, feminine noun]; tarjeta de ventana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta procesable de dimensiones normalizadas en la cual es posible insertar microfilms.