English (Micrographics)
microfilm reader [correct]; microfilm viewer [correct]
DEF: A device that enlarges microfilms for viewing.
French (Micrographie)
lecteur de microfilms [correct, masculine noun]; visionneuse de microfilms [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil de grossissement des microfilms pour permettre leur examen à l'œil nu.
Spanish (Micrografía)
lector de microfilm [correct, masculine noun]