English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
microlender [correct]; micro-lender [correct]
CONT: The growth of private capital flows to emerging economies gives microlenders new opportunities for expansion.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
institution de microfinancement [correct, feminine noun]; institution microfinancière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe formé de particuliers et d'organismes à vocation socio-économique (caisses, congrégations religieuses, syndicats, organismes communautaires) qui s'unissent pour former un fonds afin de prêter de petites sommes d'argent à des cercles d'emprunt.
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
institución de microfinanciamiento [correct, feminine noun]