English (Botany; Soil Science)
soil microflora [correct]
French (Botanique; Science du sol)
microflore des sols [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Anhydride sulfureux, 6.6 (coll, Enviroguide); Enc. de l'écologie, Larousse, 1977, p. 92.
Spanish (Botánica; Ciencia del suelo)
microflora del suelo [feminine noun]