English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
pressure microphone [correct]
DEF: Microphone which responds substantially to sound pressure.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
microphone à pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone dont la réponse est essentiellement fonction de la pression acoustique instantanée.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
micrófono de presión [masculine noun]