English (Audio Technology; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
ionic microphone [correct]
DEF: Microphone that operates by the interaction between an ionic plasma and the surrounding air.
French (Électroacoustique; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
microphone ionique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microphone fonctionnant par l'interaction entre un plasma ionisé et l'air qui l'entoure.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
micrófono iónico [masculine noun]