English (Audio Technology)
distant-talking microphone; distant-talking transmitter
French (Électroacoustique)
microphone à forte sensibilité [masculine noun]; microphone à haute sensibilité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electroacústica)
micrófono de alta sensibilidad [correct, masculine noun]