English (Optical Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment; Bioengineering)
filar micrometer eyepiece [correct]
French (Instruments d'optique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Technique biologique)
oculaire micrométrique à réticule [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Bioingeniería)
ocular filar micrómetro [masculine noun]