English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
METEOSAT infra-red and microwave sounder
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
sondeur hyperfréquence et infrarouge de Meteosat [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
sondeador de infrarrojo y microondas de METEOSAT [masculine noun]