English (Air Transport)
microwave search radar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: microwave search radar: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
radar de recherche hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar de recherche hyperfréquences : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
radar de exploración por microondas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radar de exploración por microondas: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).