English (Environmental Economics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
microwave measurement [correct]
DEF: Extremely high frequency electromagnetic waves : 1-300 GHz.
French (Économie environnementale; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
mesure en hyperfréquences [correct, feminine noun]; mesure dans les hyperfréquences [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Radiación electromagnética)
medición por microondas [feminine noun]