English (Scientific Instruments; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
five channel humidity sounder [correct]; 5 channel humidity sounder [correct]; AMSU-B [correct]; AMSU-B
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
sondeur d'humidité hyperfréquence à 5 canaux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
sonda mejorada de microondas B [feminine noun]