English (Biological Sciences; Hydrology and Hydrography; Biotechnology)
heterotrophic microorganism
French (Sciences biologiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Biotechnologie)
micro-organisme hétérotrophe [masculine noun]; microorganisme hétérotrophe [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Hidrología e hidrografía; Biotecnología)
microorganismo heterotrófico [correct, masculine noun]