English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
live microorganism produced by man
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microorganisme vivant créé par l'homme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
microorganismo vivo creado por el hombre [masculine noun]