English (Applications of Automation)
micromation [correct]; microcomputer automation [correct]; microcomputer-based automation [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications)
automatisation micro-informatique [feminine noun]; microautomatisation [feminine noun]; micro-automatisation [feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Automatisation pilotée par micro-ordinateur.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
automatización mediante microprocesador [correct, feminine noun]