English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
scanning infrared microscopy [correct]
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
microscopie infrarouge à balayage [correct, feminine noun]; MIRB [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
microscopía infrarroja de barrido [proposal, feminine noun]; microscopia infrarroja de barrido [proposal, feminine noun]