English (Bioengineering)
electronmicroscopic study
French (Technique biologique)
étude par microscopie électronique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioingeniería)
estudio por microscopía electrónica [correct, masculine noun]; estudio por microscopia electrónica [correct, masculine noun]