English (Optics)
far-field microscopy [correct]
French (Optique)
microscopie à champ lointain [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] la microscopie à champ lointain est la plus ancienne des microscopies.
Spanish (Óptica)
microscopía de campo lejano [correct, feminine noun]; microscopia de campo lejano [correct, feminine noun]