English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
microscopic
DEF: Said of an object or phenomenon or of its characteristics that cannot be observed without the aid of a microscope.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
microscopique [correct]
DEF: Qui ne peut être aperçu qu'à l'aide du microscope [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
microscópico [correct]