English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Bioengineering)
microscopic examination
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Technique biologique)
examen microscopique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Bioingeniería)
examen microscópico [masculine noun]