English (Optical Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment)
laboratory microscope [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments d'optique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
microscope de laboratoire [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos; Material y equipo (Investigación científica))
microscopio de laboratorio [masculine noun]