English (Morphology and General Physiology; Biotechnology)
microsome [correct]
DEF: Any of the vesicular fragments of endoplasmic reticulum formed after disruption and centrifugation of cells.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biotechnologie)
microsome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom donné aux fractions de réticulum endoplasmique obtenues par centrifugation.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biotecnología)
microsoma [correct, masculine noun]