English (Aquaculture)
cotton disease [correct]; milk shrimp disease [correct]; milkshrimp [correct]
OBS: Microsporidian disease of shrimp.
French (Aquaculture)
maladie blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Produite par le développement de microsporidies pour laquelle on ne développe pas de traitement par voie chimique, qui affecte les muscles ou les gonades.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
microsporidiosis de camarones [correct, feminine noun]