English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
fear of exposure [correct]
CONT: Their vulnerability is increased by fear of exposure of past abusive behaviours.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
crainte que soit découvert [correct, feminine noun]; crainte de divulgation [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: crainte que soit découvert un comportement violent
Spanish (Psicometría y psicotécnica; Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
miedo de exponerse [correct, masculine noun]